The FIGBA website is constantly being updated. For urgent concerns and up-to-date information, please contact the FIGBA secretariat at: telefax

(+63 2) 634-2807 or e-mail adminsec@figba.org.

 

Welcome to FIGBA!

BULLANG BULLANG 2017 - List of Winners

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA) INC.

BULLANG BULLANG 2017

LIST OF WINNERS





# ENTRY NAME OWNER SCORE ASSOCIATION
1 RBL-LORD-LANCELOT 2 MAYOR JUNJUN LAGBAS 11 NMGBA
2 RMD 1 ROLANDO DIRECTO 11 UBBBA
3 BCL 888 BENNY LIM 10.5 CVBA
1 KBPZ ALKATRAZ JULIETO DANIEL 10 ZGBA
2 KATE VM ANTHONY MARASIGAN 10 BBC
3 JORBORPABLUC POL RIGUERA 10 NATIONAL
4 FPZ/RVOJ HOT PURSUIT RAFAEL ORTEGA JR. 10 UPBA
5 JAN-27ROXAS PYISTA ATTY. RYAN APASAN 10 UMIGBA
6 SAN ANDRES HONEY 888 HONEY YU 10 QCBA
7 SL BLUE BLADE 4 SONNY LAGON 10 LAGBA
8 ROBLES BROTHERS MANUEL ROBLES 10 UCBA
9 JACOB  MICHAEL SEVILLENO 10 CVBA
10 RC FANTASTIC 888 BOY CHUA 10 CVGBA
11 DRAGON LADY-3 RONNEL FORONDA/JHUN SALUD 10 CVGBA
12 PATRON BLUEBIRD BENG JOSON 10 GBONE
13 CPR JLB MASTER ENGR. CARLO RETIRADO/ ENGR. JOE 10 SGBA
14 TR FORCE TALIPING/RODRIGUEZ/AQUINO,NONOY 10 MIGBA
15 ALTHEA GS UY, BEBOJT/ATIANZAR 10 MIGBA
16 BNJF-KASAGINGAN TAGAKPAN LEDESMA, CESARIO/BERNARD BALUBAR 10 MIGBA
17 KING SOLOMON GIOVANNI BALMADRID 10 BIGBA
18 MAU VICE MAYOY TONY UY 10 BIGBA
19 JFA FARM CITO ALBERT/JAN & SANTINO 10 BIGBA
20 QUICKSILVER ROEL ARAYA 10 PAGBA
21 DOUBLE NOSE/DBF DR. MARCO FERMINDOZA/ P. TALLADOR 10 PAGBA
22 ACV/RCV CAPALAD ARNEL/ROLLY VILLACORTE 10 BGBA
23 SMJC 1 JOEL ARMAMENTO 10 BZBA
1 PASHNEYA ALEX CU 9.5 ZGBA
2 FRANCO MATEO TOTO DIMAYUGA 9.5 BBC
3 MANOK NI LANAO ENGR. GUBAT 9.5 NMGBA
4 JNY YSAY JECK JECK SABADISTO 9.5 NMGBA
5 TIGBAO TIAGO VIC/BIMBO/JAMES 9.5 GBAEV
6 3LLIUM JOJO GATLAMBAYAN/JAY TOLENTINO 9.5 RGBA
7 LOVE OF LYANN TANGUB ARNEL ESPIRITU 9.5 RGBA
8 NIGHTRACK/JACOB DREAMS JM/NORMANDO MANGALINO 9.5 UGBAT
9 MRC/RSM RAMIL S. MAYOLA/MARLO R. CAMILLO 9.5 UNIGBA
10 DALMASYA GAMEFARM DIGAL, B/ DOMINGUEZ, PAUL 9.5 MIGBA
11 KAMAGONG V.M ROGER FLORES 9.5 PAGBA
12 TOTO CJ & BG VILAC-2 CHARLIE SNIEL FUENTESPINA 9.5 PAGBA
13 JUB GISSELLE JOHN UY BICO 9.5 PAGBA
14 ALCAL ACG ALAN CALUNSOD/ A. GONZAGA 9.5 PAGBA
15 GREENGOLD 5 REY BRIONES 9.5 BGBA
16 RTB APO KULAS 4 ROMMEL T. BUENSUCESO 9.5 BGBA
17 EDISON/RJR/JULLIAN BOY REGGIE FLORENTINO 9.5 NGBA/GFBAN
18 JC JUN MARCOS CASTRO 9.5 TAGBA
19 DLS  JR LUGLUG 9.5 VIQGBA
20 DRAGHAS 2176 TEODERICO ALCANTARA 9 ZNGBA
21 TIN & JANN 8 CHRISTIAN DELOS SANTOS 9 ZGBA
22 FATHER AND SON KARL IRVIN A. LATAYAN/LATSKY 9 BBC
23 3WAY DRAGON HENRY SO 9 BBC
24 GREAT STALLION CARMELO LINGAO 9 BBC
25 AE COVINA AL ESTUDILLO 9 BBC
26 J.A.C HARING BASTOS KON ALDWIN G. GARCIA 9 BBC
27 D'CAPTAIN CAP. PANIZAL 9 NATIONAL
28 FOTTEN GAGA RENE PE 9 UPBA
29 CAPALANGAN GOLD RYONEALMUNDO 9 KGBA
30 SIAIN'S PRIDE MAYOR BOY MAGBUHOS 9 QCBA
31 LUCBAN ANTHONY LIM 9 QCBA
32 EBP E. PALMES/R. LAM 9 NMGBA
33 JR POGS HECTOR ABARRO 9 UCBA
34 HEBRON BROTHERS TRUE BLOOD ALLAN CHUA/ RANDY HEBRON 9 UCBA
35 KAI ALAS TRECE JUN SOSA/PRIMO VINSON 9 UCBA
36 SEIRRA ABOITIZ SANTI SEIRRA 9 NOBA
37 PBO SUNSHINE 88 PABLING OBIAL 9 CVBA
38 SIERRA SR- STABLE B-1 SANTIAGO SEIRRA SR. 9 NOBA
39 HGG CEBU HERNAN GRANDE 9 GFBAN
40 LNF SKYHAWK ODI FAUSTO 9 CVGBA
41 SARLIC 11159 CESAR LICO 9 RGBA
42 YAP FARM MAYOR PENGGOY 9 UGBAT
43 HAPPY TIME  3 TYRONE BUCK/ FRED CHANTIOCO 9 UBBBA
44 JIA VHON ONARIO 9 UBBBA
45 AIRA  GREGORY FAGYAN 9 UBBBA
46 PIKIT,MATA ARNEL CARLOS 9 UBBBA
47 FREDERICK L.DI ALFREDO CAJIGAL JR. 9 UNIGBA
48 DOUBLE R ROGELIO RUGUIAN 9 UNIGBA
49 GELMEEKEN GUIMOD PERCIVAL VICENCIO 9 UNIGBA
50 HASHTAG GEMINI RHONNIE ASIS/BENNY CASTRO 9 UNIGBA
51 WINBERRY SUMMIT ENGR. ALBERT CHUA/ATTY. WINDELL 9 UNIGBA
52 WINBERRY SUMMIT 1 ENGR. ALBERT CHUA/ATTY. WINDELL 9 UNIGBA
53 RA/GLM & FRIENDS GRANT ARGUELLES/R. ARGUELLES 9 SGBA
54 DREAM CHASER 1 B. SALANGA 9 SGBA
55 TMJ TM 9 SGBA
56 ASB HOMAPON ALEX BAHILLO 9 BIGBA
57 E.J.C MOUNTAIN VIEW M.A ACELAR/ENGR. CASTRCION/ATTY. 9 PAGBA
58 MIGHTY SABLOGON JOVI PALMARES 9 PAGBA
59 REMIE JOHN GAMEFARM C/E EFREN GUMBAO/E. DOLUTAN 9 PAGBA
60 RTB APO KULAS 3 ROMMEL T. BUENSUCESO 9 BGBA
61 CM3-KIDON DON MINANO 9 BGBA
62 FORGED-IN-FIRE BOY SALON 9 NGBA/GFBAN
63 RM/BRISBAR/BROS. BOBMAC/R. MAGLAYO/JAY PABLEO 9 NGBA/GFBAN
64 RG 13 DAVID GONZALES 9 NGBA/GFBAN
65 VICTORIUS NAP MENDOZA 9 TAGBA
66 AEL MIKE SILVESTRE 9 BZBA
67 SPARROW/RED GUIRILLA ATTY BONI CRUZ 9 BZBA
68 RVS BONE 2 AL CORPUZ 9 VIQGBA
1 DRJ GAME FARM/DW. GF ROY ANDAL, DOC MARVIN ROCAFORT, A. 8.5 BBC
2 E.D.L EXCELLENCE 2 DOC AYONG LORENZO 8.5 NATIONAL
3 ES/EDL EXCELLENCE GAMEFARM SILANG COM. JUN ESPINO 8.5 NATIONAL
4 ALO WARBIRD CUYO MAYOR ONG 8.5 UPBA
5 RESPECT LDI 4CK DEC 28 SAN JUAN COL BERNIE OLVIGA 8.5 QCBA
6 3K FARMVILLE1 KRIS RAYMOND SISON 8.5 UCBA
7 DD CATTLES REYNOLDO INONG 8.5 GBAEV
8 BCN GAMEFARM ENGR. BIMBOY NEPOMUCENO 8.5 GBAEV
9 PBO SUNSHINE 77 PABLING OBIAL 8.5 CVBA
10 AKIBOY ATTY. CAPUCHINO 8.5 RGBA
11 RIZAL 21 TOM MERCADO/RAFAEL MARTINEZ 8.5 RGBA
12 REDSKULL ALEXANDER TAGAPULOT 8.5 RGBA
13 EVGF RED GEN. DEL ROSARIO 8.5 GBONE
14 HAPPY TIME  2 DOC MONTENEGRO/FRED CHANTIOCO 8.5 UBBBA
15 RMD 2 ROLANDO DIRECTO 8.5 UBBBA
16 JS TOP GUN 1 JOEY SALNGSANG 8.5 SGBA
17 ANGEL M. ANGELO-1 ATTY. NOEL EMPLEO/M. OPANO 8.5 PAGBA
18 RM MABUHAY RICARDO PALMARES JR. 8.5 PAGBA
19 RFMM-2 MA. FE HARDER 8.5 PAGBA
20 MB RIZAL K&J K & J 8.5 NGBA/GFBAN
21 BBY PANAGINIP BOBBY FOLGENCIO 8.5 TAGBA
22 R.U YSABELA ALEX NICOMEDEZ 8.5 UIGBA
23 MEDING B. ERIC LIM 8 ZGBA
24 BAGTING 1 AL SY/BENTOY SY 8 ZNGBA
25 KAP NOREZ NOEL PEREZ 8 ZGBA
26 JL KILLING FIELDS JOEMAR LACASTESANTOS 8 ZGBA
27 GANGIS VOLTPLEX ALFREDO GERALDI 8 ZGBA
28 R.D.E RUEL ESTOPIA 8 ZSGBA
29 RBR INGKHERIA SABINET BOBONG CAPIDING 8 ZGBA
30 SUPERTWINS RUEL ESTOPIA 8 ZSGBA
31 LGF KING COVE ERWIN LALAP 8 BBC
32 LAWIN GAMEFARM MAYOR LARRY ALILIO 8 BBC
33 ADM GF ARNEL PARAS 8 KGBA
34 CUYO ALFRED SY 8 UPBA
35 JPE-MILKY DICK ALEN ROSS RODRIGUEZ 8 UPBA
36 BRY RLN 1 ROBIN NEPOMUCENO 8 KGBA
37 RRG  RICHARD GUEVARRA 8 KGBA
38 KAMBAL FARM ALVIN MANABAT 8 KGBA
39 EDSA GAMEFARM MAYOR EDWIN SANTIAGO 8 KGBA
40 SMILE DAGLEN RICARDO PENAOJAS JR. 8 QCBA
41 TOTOY MARINDUQUE TOTOY LU 8 QCBA
42 NOAWA NOEL AWAYAN & RUDY REYES 8 QCBA
43 BUNDOK PENINSULA ADADAN GAMEFARM 8 QCBA
44 MUNDEL MAYOR DELA ROSA 8 NMGBA
45 COMMANDO REMOND/F. DAN/ ED LOPEZ 8 NMGBA
46 MABUHAY J. CERDENOLA 8 NMGBA
47 BS TRESE BOY SAUCO 8 UCBA
48 HARING SOLOMON A.C.S. LEGACY JEFFREY ALVARAN 8 UCBA
49 LAGALAG- AEJ GLEN BULDA 8 UCBA
50 SCIRE GF LEOPOLDO HERRERA 8 UCBA
51 MONTY 1 EDWIN/ALVIN MONTON 8 UCBA
52 SIGN IN FAMILY KTV VINCENT ROJO 8 CVBA
53 AB FARM JAN. 21 4 COCK VSC ANTONIO ANTONIO 8 CVGBA
54 ZANDRA DEC. 10 4STAG VSC ENGR. RUBEN SALIGANAN/PHIL ORDONA 8 CVGBA
55 LNF/RANBO ODI FAUSTO/RANNIE BONAVENTE 8 CVGBA
56 LIBAO MANNY JIDARIA 8 RGBA
57 SUPREME J. MANANSALA/P. NERI 8 RGBA
58 DGMAC-RISING SUN REY PARUMOG/DANNY MAC 8 GBONE
59 RVR GAMEFARM MAYOR ROMMEL V. ROMANO 8 GBONE
60 FANSOL DERECK DE LEON 8 GBONE
61 RGB GF BALER REDICK BUEN 8 GBONE
62 JOHAN-LJMC BENIDICT ALQUIZA 8 UBBBA
63 JANINE STEVEPALANGDAO/ROMLON ANAYASAN 8 UBBBA
64 JULIA TITO TREYES/BEN ARAPELES/RICKY ACAY 8 UBBBA
65 KAMBAL LEO ONG 8 UBBBA
66 R.A.M VICTORY AVIA PRO 10 RUTHER, ARNOLD, MARLON, VICTOR 8 UNIGBA
67 INGKO JOSE DINIS SENADOR 8 SGBA
68 AKV JIMS A. VALERIO 8 SGBA
69 KREA-21 R. ARTIL 8 SGBA
70 PDL 711 JRC E. GALAPON/J. CALSADO 8 SGBA
71 TEAM SURVIVOR TALINTING, EFREN/FERRARIN, EKING 8 MIGBA
72 CPB PAYAG CPB/MARUYA, DR. ,MARK 8 MIGBA
73 STEPHANIE BOLT CENTER DUY/CHICO/DL/BUCU/MEAM 8 MIGBA
74 TWENTY-TWENTY PAGUNTALAN ED 8 MIGBA
75 BASTI RECULLO/NASSER NITO 8 MIGBA
76 JGF ENGR. GUS GURAT 8 BIGBA
77 ABH MAYOR HAMOR, JOJO SICAT, EDMON 8 BIGBA
78 RC STARVI ENGR. BERNARD CANDELARIA 8 BIGBA
79 JM OCC EC WIN-5 ENGR. CRISTOBAL/JIMMY MARIQUIT 8 BIGBA
80 ALEOSAN EAGLES DR. PEPE SULLANO 8 PAGBA
81 RE AND SHINE IAN CAMINA 8 PAGBA
82 JNE EE COB JUN EVIDENTE/RC 8 PAGBA
83 FRPJ STRIKERS DR. FELINO PORTO 8 PAGBA
84 BIRDS OF FORTUNE/02 TRANSPORTER-1 WINNIE TENDERO 8 PAGBA
85 ANGRY BIRD-1 RAYMUND GUMBAN 8 PAGBA
86 MMJ FRED PALMARES 8 PAGBA
87 TTA RJH BULLY BOY RJ HERMOSURA/T. ABASTILLAS/E.D 8 PAGBA
88 SKY DESTROYER TUC P. JARDELEZA/A. JO CAZVER/ R. CABRERA 8 PAGBA
89 CHIEFTAIN & BIBOY JUN DOFITAS JR. 8 PAGBA
90 ANZ AUSSIEKIWI ANGEL MENDOZA JR./RUSSEL SANTOS 8 BGBA
91 GAB JOSEPH GLENN BERNARDO 8 NGBA/GFBAN
92 JBA JERSON 2 JOHN ABANTAO SR. 8 NGBA/GFBAN
93 EDZA FARM CHRISTIAN FSA 8 NGBA/GFBAN
94 SJ NIKKA JANE DEC. 29 SARAVIA MITZI VILLARUEL 8 NGBA/GFBAN
95 RM GAMEFARM/TLC/BLACKWING BOBMAC/R. MAGLAYO/JAY PABLEO 8 NGBA/GFBAN
96 ARB CEEDING TONET BERBISCO 8 NGBA/GFBAN
97 G.I. JOE BLEND JOGIE GRAVINO 8 NGBA/GFBAN
98 EPQ WARRIORS 168 ELY QUINTO 8 GBAP
99 PRECIOUS GLORY ARNEL PRADO/CAPT. GLORY MANAOIS 8 GBAP
100 KSV GF/LIBANGAN KEVIN VILLANUEVA 8 GBAP
101 AOC AMANDO CAERLANG 8 TAGBA
102 JW RAMBOY NSB 2 JHUN WONG/RAM TALAVERA 8 TAGBA
103 CONG VY EP ARNEL HAPPY JAP NUESTRO/ARNEL NAVARRO 8 TAGBA
104 SHEEP OF TITANS JOSE P. MEDRANO 8 UIGBA
105 RIANNE FEB 28 . 3COCK LUNA TONTON PUA 8 UIGBA
106 ADAMANTIUM EDGAR CHAN 8 UIGBA
107 BLACK GOLD HAWAII TONTON PUA 8 UIGBA
108 MAGNETIC ARJAY EDGAR GUMPAL 8 UIGBA
1 RM ZAMBOALAN/BMEG INTEGRA 2000 ENGR. VINCENT BENGIL 7.5 ZGBA
2 YMAC FRANCISCO ADARLO 7.5 BBC
3 MRA SHANWIN MARIO ALBA 7.5 BBC
4 D-NAPA/J-PAZ 3 DAN NAPA/JEFF PAZ 7.5 BBC
5 SAC 21 SULPICIO CANARIAS 7.5 BBC
6 QUEEN ELIZABETH JOEL AND BOSS LI 7.5 BBC
7 9 COLORS JEMAR VERA CRUZ 7.5 NMGBA
8 SAN AGUSTIN MENDEZ BOY GOPUANSUY 7.5 UCBA
9 ARSCE/RBLADE CESAR ANCAYAN/RICHARD BORRIAGA 7.5 UCBA
10 DOUBLE JJRR JEFFREY RODRIGUEZ 7.5 UCBA
11 WCC 2 WINNIE CONDILLA 7.5 GBAEV
12 SIERRA SR- STABLE B SANTIAGO SEIRRA SR. 7.5 NOBA
13 ECT EXPEDITO TAGUIBAO 7.5 CVGBA
14 RCM MACROSE PEDRO TAALA & RANDY MEDINA 7.5 GBONE
15 MPOUNTAIN HIGH PERCIVAL BANDONILL 7.5 UBBBA
16 WJA IRYL & SB BRINGAS WAYNE ALBERTO/AYONG 7.5 UNIGBA
17 ALMAY COUN. JOY CHONG 7.5 UNIGBA
18 AKV POGI A. VALERIO 7.5 SGBA
19 SIMBO COBRA 2 SAMMY GARCIA/FILAM LARIOSA 7.5 SGBA
20 REN-G RENE VILORIA/CHING GROSS 7.5 BIGBA
21 VIRTUDAN-13 ED DILAG 7.5 PAGBA
22 PON-PON EDWIN ABELLA 7.5 PAGBA
23 GINTONG MANOK-1 D. CHUA/R. OSALLA 7.5 PAGBA
24 BLACK SEPTEMBER J. MORENO/S. FANIEGA 7.5 PAGBA
25 REG BUG ALAN MAGANTE 7.5 PAGBA
26 AIKKA CASTEL-1 E.D/RJ HERMOSURA 7.5 PAGBA
27 EVERBEST-1 WINNIE ERTA 7.5 PAGBA
28 UGONG WARRIORS FLORENCIO PINEDA 7.5 BGBA
29 SUPER LOLO JRYSER SERAPIO REGIO/JUN REGIO 7.5 BGBA
30 RTGS 3-COCK DEC. 5, 2016 RCA -2 EDUARTE RUBITE 7.5 BGBA
31 MARIBRID RUBEN TAN/BUTCH YABUT/DING ,CAJULIS 7.5 BGBA
32 BY 16/G8 BINATERO/GEPULANGO/GUZON 7.5 NGBA/GFBAN
33 CVGF MARIANO REDUCA/HERBERT PUNO 7.5 GBAP
34 MACKY MACKY CAJUIGAN 7.5 GBAP
35 PRINCES GIORGE ALEX ACUZAR 7.5 BZBA
36 RMM ALLIYA ACE RUEL MANDAP 7.5 TAGBA
37 ROSARIO MK FARM EISEN BAYSAC 7.5 UIGBA
38 BNC FARM 1 BERNARD CORTES 7.5 UIGBA
39 LEOP AL SY/BENTOY SY 7 ZGBA
40 RIZAL QUATRO TEAM OGC ALLAN MAATA/ENGR. ORLY CAPILI 7 ZGBA
41 SEAMASTER 884 BANJO SOTTO 7 ZGBA
42 DREAM JRY GF ISIDORO YU HR. 7 ZGBA
43 MON/GAB#1 ROMEO ARTIS 7 ZGBA
44 ALYSAH ATTY. JULIUS NAPIGQUIT 7 ZNGBA
45 TRIPLE-C & KOBE RICO MARTIJA 7 BBC
46 REAL TOP 1 RAFAEL CARAIG 7 BBC
47 LSGF EXPERTO-1 MR. CELSO EVANGELISTA 7 BBC
48 JQ CAPT. JESS DE CASTRO 7 BBC
49 SUNFLOWER GAMEFARM JON ARAYATA AND ATTY. AYO BAUTISTA 7 BBC
50 A/T BAYANI MARCO 7 BBC
51 NJMAR GAME FARM NERWIN RICOHERMSO 7 BBC
52 MARVI MAR GUEVARRA 7 KGBA
53 MVL77 RAV BASTIANA INFANTA ARNOLL MANALO 7 QCBA
54 SAN PEDRO RUEL REYES/LIMUEL REYES/JOSEPH 7 QCBA
55 QCA WATTIE LACUESTA 7 QCBA
56 FLYING WINGS ALEX ALEA 7 LAGBA
57 JK BROS. CRB FARM DIANE JOHN KERWIN ESPIRITU 7 LAGBA
58 LCA MAY 30 4COCK KAKA LABORTE 7 QCBA
59 EVERLASTING FARM MAYOR MIGUEL SINGSON 7 NMGBA
60 PHANTOM DARK ROAST DANTE DE JESUS/BALTIC 7 NMGBA
61 CHRISTIAN AA/ANGELINA A. ARELLANO 7 NMGBA
62 MELISSA GEN. M. DILODILO 7 NMGBA
63 NP BAGAKAY JOLITO CASERES 7 NMGBA
64 CDF LANDO EGUIA/DOC. PO 7 NMGBA
65 EG ANAHEM RAMON LUCERO 7 UCBA
66 MR. DAJ MICHAELAYANGCO 7 UCBA
67 MAHALOHA PABLO BOMBAN/RONNIE CAYAO 7 UCBA
68 TRUE BLOOD ILONGO HSV JAN FREEMAN VILLEGAS/GENGEN 7 UCBA
69 AI DANHANS MILDADA ATAN INOJALES 7 GBAB
70 RJD SUMAG ORMOC 1 RAFHAEL JHEED DEEN 7 GBAEV
71 SKYKING ELMO GAYOSO 7 CVBA
72 MIKA 2 ROMIL RENTUAYA 7 CVBA
73 TRES CABALLEROS RJRD ROSENDO M. REGALA 7 RGBA
74 SEA FIGHTER RR-1 REYNALDO FALCO 7 RGBA
75 D'SPARTANS  BONG LASO 7 GBONE
76 PATRON BUENA FORTUNA BENG JOSON 7 GBONE
77 J.J. KIDS G.B JOEL ALVARADO/ALEX FLORES 7 UBBBA
78 CHEWAN ROBERT KIDO 7 UBBBA
79 LBO/RM LEONILO B. ORIBELLO/RONALD MAMARIL 7 UBBBA
80 ZONDI 623 OTTO DIZON 7 UBBBA
81 BONDAK DRS RICHARD DOMINGUEZ 7 UBBBA
82 MAESTRO MOLAVE GF 2 GEORGE MANZANO/ED RANCHERO 7 UNIGBA
83 EL FARM 888 ELMAR LAFORGA 7 UNIGBA
84 TATA ERNING 2 ARNEL LADERA 7 UNIGBA
85 76 FARM NORALA R. FUSCABLO/B. MANGAO 7 SGBA
86 BERTING ROGER Z. COSIO 7 SGBA
87 LPJ/LGM LGM 7 SGBA
88 DEL MONTE ADAO, RIC 7 MIGBA
89 BARCATAN 2  TARIO, ROEL 7 MIGBA
90 APADS AGF ECHEVERRA, ROY 7 MIGBA
91 SUPER JT TUI/DELIVA/BACU, AL 7 MIGBA
92 SCU FARM 1 UY, S/IBANEZ, MANNY 7 MIGBA
93 TRPPLE J-N GAMEFARM ECHEMANE BROTHERS 7 BIGBA
94 4 ACES MAYOR BILLY CERIOLA 7 BIGBA
95 SEASTRIKE 224 BOBOY SILO 7 BIGBA
96 SAN ANTONIO AL ED JARABA/JOSE ARCHIE 7 BIGBA
97 LETMICH-SITIO LANAG DANTE ANDOLOY 7 PAGBA
98 DOUBLE HAPINESS NIEL BERJA 7 PAGBA
99 PON-PON-1 EDWIN ABELLA 7 PAGBA
100 PON-PON-2 EDWIN ABELLA 7 PAGBA
101 RG 56 DOMZ SNIPER RJJ P. ,JARDELEZA/R. GAYAPA/JEB JONK 7 PAGBA
102 PAWARAT JOY EDDIE DOLTAN 7 PAGBA
103 JJTC & HGT JULIAN JOHN CUZION 7 PAGBA
104 ALALAL A. SUPAPO 7 PAGBA
105 BINGSON-7 NORBERTO CALAMPINAY/TOTO LIM 7 PAGBA
106 ELC AND RCC REX CASIO 7 PAGBA
107 ELMER-J ELMER JORQUIN 7 PAGBA
108 MARINOS JJ CUIZON/KANO ESTEMBER 7 PAGBA
109 EL MATADOR ARMANDO ESTRADA 7 BGBA
110 FATHER ANS SON ALISTAIR TAN 7 BGBA
111 JLM  JAMES LEE MARK/ RODATE TAN 7 BGBA
112 STINGRAY 2 JOSE RAYMUND APOSTOL 7 BGBA
113 AEH/DLM SN VICENTE CARLO MAGBITANG/JEFF 7 BGBA
114 THIRDY 888 MUSTANG 7 NGBA/GFBAN
115 MOUNTAINEER - TOLIZ 2 TONY LIZARES 7 NGBA/GFBAN
116 ANGOK GAMEFARM PETER MONTESA 7 NGBA/GFBAN
117 ALEGRIA AJ JOSE LAURENO 7 NGBA/GFBAN
118 CONG VY EP ARNEL PANIQUI CONG VIC YAP/BEBOT ROXAS/ARNEL 7 TAGBA
119 GEOFF WELCH MARCIAL LUMANLAN/ATTY G 7 GBAP
120 TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER MAY 9 ED PANGILINAN 7 GBAP
121 SRF KRISTOFER LITO HERRERA 7 BZBA
122 JV GAMEFARM MARIVELES JUN VILLAPANDO 7 BZBA
123 LTVJ LAHING GWAPO II LORD CRISTIN LAGUNDI 7 UIGBA
124 LVP GF EDGAR PADIERNOS 7 UIGBA
125 TOTO GMA FELIMON AGBAYANI SR. 7 UIGBA
126 G.C.E FARM  GILBERT EDRADA 7 UIGBA
127 DJ-BIG-A DOMINADOR ACORDA 7 UIGBA
128 RBT DOC J RUDY TOBIAS 7 UIGBA
129 PRINCETON REDS ELIZER RAMOS 7 VIQGBA
130 SERENDRA 5 HAROLD UY 7 UIGBA
131 BNC FARM BERNARD CORTES 7 UIGBA
132 T&T RDS VINCENT OLFINDO 7 VIQGBA
133 3JS D'COLORES FRANCIS DOMINGSIL/JUDY TANGGO 7 VIQGBA
134 RDL 1 ROLLY LIM 7 UIGBA

Event term: 

BULLANG BULLANG Grand Finals Today, May 6th

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version

The grand finals of FIGBA Bullang Bullang 11–Bullstag Derby unfolds today, Saturday, May 6 at the Roligon Mega Cockpit and other provincial venues.

Qualifiers of April 29 national semifinals and gamefowl breeders groups UPBA (Palawan), KGBA (Pampanga) MMGBA (San Pedro) and UMIGBA (Mindoro) will have their finals at Roligon today.

The 5–bullstag finale starts at 5 p.m. with 65 fights. More than 60 participants nationwide tallied perfect 6–0 (win-loss), said FIGBA president Ricoy Palmares Jr.

BULLANG BULLANG is organized by the International Federation of Gamefowl Breeders Associations (FIGBA), Inc. and co-presented by Thunderbird The Winning Formula and B-MEG Integra Power Maxx.

Other sponsors include Excellence Poultry and Livestock Specialists, LDI, Hagibis, Salto, Vitarich Titan, Vio-Plus, Pit Fighter and Mad Science.

Fiestag 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
Fiestag 2017

Join the biggest poultry show and gamefowl exhibit in 2017!

August 11-13, 2017
SMX Convention Center, Mall of Asia
Pasay City Halls 1-4
 
Fiestag is a trade show featuring exhibit of gamefowl, showcase of BAKBAKAN Stags, gamefowl supplier, accessories, equipment, veterinary products, sponsors, as well as related products and services catering to the gamefowl breeders, raisers and attendees.

BULLANG BULLANG National 11-Bullstag Derby 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
BULLANG BULLANG 2017

Ps 15,000,000.00 maximum guaranteed prize

Champion - Ps 6,000,000.00
Runner-up - Ps 300,000.00
Any 10 pts. - Ps 1,000,000.00
Any 9 pts. - Ps 1,500,000.00
Any 8 pts. - Ps 2,000,000.00
Any 7 pts. - Ps 3,000,000.00
Straight 6 - Ps 1,000,000.00
Handler - Ps 150,000.00
Gaffer - Ps 50,000.00

Entry Fee : FREE with FEC
Re-Entry : Ps 4,400.00
New Entry : Ps 8,800.00
Minimum Bet : Ps 5,500

NATIONAL SCHEDULES

ELIMS: APRIL 22 & 25
SEMIS : APRIL 29
SIMULTANEOUS FINALS : MAY 6, 2017
VENUE : ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT

3-Bullstag Elims (2 pts to qualify for Semis); 3-Bullstag Semis (3 pts to qualify for Finals); 5-Bullstag Finals

Accepted weights: 1.8 kg to 2.3 kg

Submission of weights- 1 day before the scheduled derby, from 9am-3pm only

Unified Figba Derby Rules apply, computerized, regional matching / Accepted bands: local and bakbakan for elims and semis;for finals, Bakbakan band only





ASSOCIATION  TYPE OF DERBY DERBY DATE VENUE OF DERBY
NORTH LUZON      
CVGBA ELIMS 22-Mar VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 29-Mar VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 12-Apr VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
LUGBA ELIMS 22-Apr MAGNIFICENT PUGO COCKPIT
  SEMIS 28-Apr NEW BAUANG COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May MAGNIFICENT PUGO COCKPIT
UBBBA ELIMS 12-Apr A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
  SEMIS 26-Apr A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
  FINALS 06-May A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
UIGBA ELIMS 23-Mar JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 29-Mar JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 20-Apr JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 27-Apr JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
UNIGBA No information yet    
VIQGBA ELIMS 11-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  ELIMS 18-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  SEMIS 25-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May  
CENTRAL LUZON      
BZBA ELIMS 09-Jan SBMA
  SEMIS 18-Apr DINALUPIHAN COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May  
BGBA ELIMS 26-Mar NEW MARILAO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 30-Mar SAN ROQUE COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 20-Apr SAN ROQUE COCKPIT ARENA
  ELIMS 16-Apr NEW MARILAO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 22-Apr STA. MONICA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 01-May STA. MARIA SQUARE COCKPIT 
  FINALS 06-May STA. MARIA SQUARE COCKPIT 
KGBA ELIMS 10-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 17-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 24-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  SEMIS 01-May BACOLOR COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May BACOLOR COCKPIT
GBAP ELIMS 29-Mar PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  ELIMS 18-Apr PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  SEMIS 25-Apr PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May PANGASINAN COLISEUM
GBONE ELIMS 12-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  ELIMS 19-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  SEMIS 26-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May EDWARD'S COLISEUM
TAGBA ELIMS 22-Apr TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
  SEMIS 29-Apr TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
  FINALS 06-May TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
UGBAT ELIMS  09-Dec NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  ELIMS 24-Mar NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  ELIMS 21-Apr NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  SEMIS 28-Apr NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
SOUTH LUZON      
BBC ELIMS 24-Mar LEMERY COCKPIT
  ELIMS 26-Mar DARASA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 30-Mar BALAGTAS COCKPIT
  SEMIS 08-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 15-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 18-Apr DARASA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 22-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  SEMIS 26-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  PRE FINALS 29-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May MALVAR COCKPIT
BIGBA SEMIS 29-Apr GALLERA DE LEGASPI
  FINALS 06-May GALLERA DE LEGASPI
CGBA ELIMS 16-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  ELIMS 19-Apr BSP BATO CAMSUR
  ELIMS 23-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  SEMIS 30-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  FINALS 06-May CSSA MILAOR
LAGBA ELIMS 18-Mar LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 22-Apr LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 29-Apr LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
MMGBA STRAIGHT 6 15-Feb SAN PEDRO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May SAN PEDRO COLISEUM
QCBA ELIMS 15-Apr TAYABAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 22-Apr LUCENA COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 29-Apr LDB SPORTS ARENA
  FINALS 06-May LUCENA COCKPIT ARENA
RGBA ELIMS 03-Feb BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  ELIMS 24-Feb BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  ELIMS 31-Mar ANTIPOLO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 21-Apr BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  SEMIS 01-May ANGONO COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
UCBA ELIMS 21-Apr DASMA COLISEUM
  SEMIS 28-Apr DASMA COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May LA GALLERA DE LEGASPI
UMIGBA ELIMS 10-Feb VALORA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 25-Mar F. DIMAPILIS COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May VENUE TO BE ANNOUNCED
UPBA ELIMS 21-Dec PALAWAN
  SEMIS 22-Apr PALAWAN
  FINALS 06-May ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
VISAYAS      
CVBA/NOBA ELIMS 27-Apr AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 03-May AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
GBAB ELIMS 4-Apr SEGUNDO LIM MEMORIAL COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 6-Apr SEGUNDO LIM MEMORIAL COCKPIT ARENA
GBAEVI STRAIGHT 6 26-Nov VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
  STRAIGHT 6 22-Apr VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
  FINALS 06-May VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
GFBAN ELIMS 21-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  ELIMS 22-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May GRG SPORTS CENTER
NGBA SEMIS 28-Apr GRG SPORTS CENTER
PAGBA SEMIS (P) 26-Mar ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS (P) 19-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 21-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 23-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 25-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 27-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 02-May ILOILO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May ILOILO COLISEUM
MINDANAO      
GBAC SEMIS 08-Apr BAYUGAN SQUARE GARDEN
  FINALS 06-May  
NMGBA ELIMS 22-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  ELIMS 23-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  SEMIS 30-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  FINALS 06-May GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
MIGBA ELIMS 28-Jan AQUINO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr AQUINO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May AQUINO COLISEUM
SGBA ELIMS 19-Apr GENERAL SANTOS
  ELIMS 22-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 26-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 29-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
ZGBA ELIMS 22-Apr ALIXANDRA SPORTS CENTER
  FINALS 6-May ALIXANDRA SPORTS CENTER
ZNGBA ELIMS 25-Mar DIPOLOG COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr DIPOLOG COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May DIPOLOG COLISEUM
ZSGBA STRAIGHT 6 02-Dec JNY SPORTS
  STRAIGHT 6 28-Mar JNY SPORTS
  FINALS 06-May JNY SPORTS
NATIONAL ELIMS 22-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 25-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 29-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT

BAKBAKAN 2016 - List of Straight 3 Winners

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
BAKBAKAN 12-STAG NATIONAL DERBY 2016
LIST OF STRAIGHT 3 WINNERS
NATIONAL





NO. ENTRY NAME ENTRY OWNER DATE OF ELIMS SCORE
1 EDL EXCELLENCE 1 DOC AYONG LORENZO 22-Nov 3
2 EDL EXCELLENCE 2 DOC AYONG LORENZO 22-Nov 3
3 ULTRAMAN VAVABOOM DON ORTANEZ 22-Nov 3
4 TANAY FIREBIRD BIBOY ENRIQUEZ 22-Nov 3
5 MYL MIGHTY KID MAGNO LIM/GARY TESORERO 22-Nov 3
6 VINTAGE MARIBRID BUTCH YABUT/DING CAJULIS/RUBEN TAN 24-Nov 3
7 ALLEN ELLA 1 JOSEPH MARIGUNDON/FEMY MEDINA 26-Nov 3
8 SAINT FRANCIS GF 1 RAOUL O. REOLA 26-Nov 3
9 SAINT FRANCIS II RAOUL O. REOLA 26-Nov 3
10 MMA MAYOR FRANCIS ESPIRITO 26-Nov 3
11 MMA-1 MAYOR FRANCIS ESPIRITO 26-Nov 3
12 SULPOK GARAY 1 MIKE DIMAPILIS/LVC 26-Nov 3
13 JSF-JOF 1 JET/JOEL FERNANDO/RICKY SANTOS 26-Nov 3
14 RGA FARM RENZ AGOJO 26-Nov 3
15 DIANA GOLD BAR TONY ALEGRIA 29-Nov 3
16 WT-BESM-JOBO 2 LITO ORILLA/ NESTOR MERCADO 29-Nov 3
17 MJ MALAYA MIGUEL LAVINA 29-Nov 3
18 TATAY ANTON  WARDEN ANTONIO PENA 03-Dec 3
19 BEN  BEN MONDRAGON 03-Dec 3
20 NICOLE DIANNE 3 FERDIE LIM/ TOSE 03-Dec 3
21 AMM BOGART 3 TNY MABASA 03-Dec 3
22 "114 RT" MIMI SANTOS/RAINIER KAO 03-Dec 3
23 LJREDCROWN RAFFY BADCAT BLACK DAVID LAO AND NENE ABELLO/JACOB LEE 03-Dec 3
24 LINDAJUAN JACK REYES 03-Dec 3
25 AKIBOT 4 ATTY. H. S. CAPUCHINO 03-Dec 3
26 THE CONTRACTOR DICKY LIM 03-Dec 3
27 JURA FARM JURRY TAGNIA 06-Dec 3
28 GOLDEN SPURS FRED KATIGBAK/WILLY CARANDANG 06-Dec 3
29 BLUEBIRD/JORBORPABLUC PAUL REGUERA/BAMBE BERNABE 06-Dec 3
30 PRETORIAN ELITE DAVID SUAREZ 06-Dec 3
31 DAISY HAROLD DE RAMOS 06-Dec 3
32 DIANA GOLD BAR II TONY ALEGRIA 08-Dec 3
33 ASDG RED FLAG SUPREMACY DELFIN B. GOMEZ 08-Dec 3
34 IRON MAN UNO MARVIN PEREZ 08-Dec 3
35 V-FARM JJL 77-1 JUN LOVENDINO 08-Dec 3
36 JDL TALIGAMAN WARBIRD JOEL LAHAYLAHAY/VERGIL ALI INTINO 10-Dec 3

Event term: 

BAKBAKAN 2016 - List of Straight 7 Finalists

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
BAKBAKAN NATIONAL12-STAG DERBY 2016
LIST OF STRAIGHT 7 FINALISTS
NUM ASSOCIATION ENTRY NAME ENTRY OWNER
1 BBC EXPERTO SAGITARIUS-2 MR. CELSO EVANGELISTA
2 BBC 300 GAMEFARM ARCH. ROD ALINO
3 BGBA SRB GF ATTY. ROBERTO B. SANTOS
4 BZBA ARMAGEDON MULATO JM PT DOS GLENFORD MIGUEL
5 CGBA AM AZELTA GF DEC 11 4 COCK RCC NABUA ENGR. ASISCLO A. MACARAIG
6 CVBA MIGHTY SPARTAN JEROME LU
7 CVBA KHOKAK BEACH RESORT MICHAEL SEVILLENO
8 GBAC EP/RBP ROOSTERVILLE RANDOLPH B. PLAZA/GOV. EDDIE BONG
9 GBAEVI JUNXIAN DASMAG JASON SOLAYAO
10 GBAEVI BMEG INTEGRA JAY LUCENTE
11 GBAP DL GAMEFARM DUNHILL LAXAMANA
12 GBAP CAMP J JESSIE PEREZ
13 KGBA LDI AQUIARIUS CHARLIE SY
14 KGBA MAI AND PETE PEDRO DAVID
15 KGBA SUPER COCO MARIO CATAP
16 LAGBA KILIAN RUBEN GONZALES
17 LAGBA SAN ROQUE 2 JOEY DELOS SANTOS
18 LUGBA ALEX 2 JESSIE MAYO / LEO VERGARA
19 NMGBA SR. PEDRO BIG EVENT ON APRIL CDO CONG UNABIA
20 PAGBA MARINOS JJ CUIZON / KANO ESTEMBER
21 PAGBA FUEGO SANTIAGO ROGER JARO / S. CHAVES / RITA
22 PAGBA D' FLOATING STEEL ROGER VELEZ
23 RGBA MITCH 2 DENNIS BUIZON / WILSON JOSEPH REYES
24 SGBA DREAM CHASER B. SALANGA
25 SGBA DREAM CHASER 1 B. SALANGA
26 TAGBA CONG. VY PANIQUI ARNEL EP CONG VIC YAP / BEBOT ROXAS / ARNEL
27 UCBA HVT 06 EDIL ENDOZO
28 UCBA HARING SOLOMON A.C.S LEGACY JEFFREY ALVARAN
29 UGBAT HERO 2 ATTY. IAN MANIQUIS
30 UMIGBA MARASKA RAINNA RUSSEL BRIONES
31 UNIGBA EMMAN 1 EMAN EDUARTE
32 UNIGBA GBP 1 JAN. 14, 2017 5 COCK 1M GP SAN GEORGE B. PINZON
33 UNIGBA HANNAH B MAYOR JOSEPH PERDIDO
34 UNIGBA TATA ERNING 2 ARNEL LADERA
35 UPBA FPZ / RVOJ - HOT PURSUIT JUN ORTEGA
36 VIQGBA SUPERFIRE BMG MAGNIFICO REYTON CASTILLO
37 ZGBA SEAMASTER 884 BANJO SOTTO
38 ZGBA PASHNEYA ABOY CU / JULIETO DANIEL
39 ZGBA SRAE'D ZUBAIR KRISTO REY MADAYAG
40 MIGBA STEPHANIE BOLT CENTER DUY, R / CHICOTE, D

BAKBAKAN 2016 - Summary of Scores

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
NATIONAL 12-STAG DERBY
BAKBAKAN 2016 - SUMMARY OF SCORES






# ENTRY NAME OWNER ASSO DATE OF FINALS SCORE
1 LDI AQUARIUS CHARLIE SY KGBA 17-Dec 12
1 PUGAD LAWIN ALEGRIA RONNIE DE VENENCIA GBAP 15-Dec 11.5
2 GERRYBOY DEC 22 7COCK SA BINAN GERRY TEVES BBC 15-Dec 11.5
3 ALEX 2 JESSIE MAYO/ LEO VERGARA LUGBA 17-Dec 11.5
1 BB LIVE STRONG JC DIMAFELIX BBC 30-Nov 11
2 BA CHILANGOS GF BRYAN AZARCON GBAC 26-Nov 11
3 GGF LEON SA MATA NG LAWIN LEOLYN ABANA/MA. FE HARDER CVGBA 29-Nov 11
4 DYNAMIC STAR - 1 NDCE APRIL 8, 4COCK A.K.D.R COMB RGBA 25-Nov 11
5 KID CORRIC /JMH RICO CUNANAN KGBA 05-Dec 11
6 DLD LCN CAMP DUFORTE DOMINADOR PARUNGAO / LEOPOLDO VIQGBA 01-Dec 11
7 JACOB MICHAEL SEVILLENO CVBA 29-Nov 11
8 SAGAY WARRIORS EDWIN AYCO UPBA 13-Dec 11
9 ABIGAEL 1128 RONALD LESCANO BBC 15-Dec 11
10 FPZ/RVOJ-HOT PURSUIT JUN ORTEGA UPBA 17-Dec 11
11 EXPERTO SAGITARIUS-2 MR.CELSO EVANGELISTA BBC 17-Dec 11
12 SEAMASTER 884 BANJO SOTTO ZGBA 17-Dec 11
1 BASUD RRL JOEL RIGORI BBC 26-Nov 10.5
2 A. BROS RONNIE WELLY ALAVA CGBA 12-Dec 10.5
3 BANAHAW MIKE VASQUEZ BIGBA 12-Dec 10.5
4 DB STA. CATALINA 2 DIOSDADO CABLAYAN LAGBA 10-Dec 10.5
5 HMB/ARY GF HENRY MAPALAD QCBA 10-Dec 10.5
6 LPJ/LGM LGM SGBA 10-Dec 10.5
7 ALLEN ELLA 1 JOSEPH MARIGUNDON/FEMY MEDINA NATIONAL 13-Dec 10.5
8 WHITE ROSE/RLN KAP. ANGEL UGBAT 15-Dec 10.5
9 ANGOK GAME FARM 2 ANGOK MONTESA NGBA 15-Dec 10.5
10 JMF ATTY. GEDUSPAN/ENGR. TOTO/MORENO PAGBA 15-Dec 10.5
11 BRUNO'S LINE FIREPOWER ED SOLANGON UCBA 15-Dec 10.5
12 ERIC@NOG ERIC KASILAG/REYNALDO TINDERO BBC 15-Dec 10.5
13 D'FLOATING STEEL ROGER VELEZ PAGBA 17-Dec 10.5
14 EP/RBP ROOSTERVILLE RANDOLPH B. PLAZA/GOV. EDDIE BONG GBAC 17-Dec 10.5
15 EMMAN 1 EMAN EDUARTE UNIGBA 17-Dec 10.5
16 KHOKAK BEACH RESORT MICHAEL SEVILLENO CVBA 17-Dec 10.5
1 STA. CLARITA C.A ROLAND TING ARIOSA BBC 26-Nov 10
2 L-TORNADO GAME FARM DONALD LAMIDO GBAC 26-Nov 10
3 JNY YSAY NEIL YU / JECK2X SABADISTO NMGBA 26-Nov 10
4 BURGMANN SQUADRON 3S EDWARD SOLOMON NGBA 26-Nov 10
5 MOUNTAINEER TOLIZ 2 TONY LIZARES NGBA 26-Nov 10
6 BACOLOD VS. MANILA ELEVEN RAYMOND DELA CRUZ/JORIE GRAVINO GFBAN 26-Nov 10
7 BACOLOD VS. MANILA SIX TITO TREYES / RAYMOND DELA CRUZ GFBAN 26-Nov 10
8 FLYING -V- TAK U 1 TONY VILLANUEVA GFBAN 26-Nov 10
9 EAGLES NEST JGA NGBA 26-Nov 10
10 AJAY PATBEL PAT BEL GFBAN 26-Nov 10
11 EP ROOSTERVILLE GOV PLAZA TAGBA 10-Dec 10
12 NSM  ROMMEL BASA/ NESTOR SAN MIGUEL TAGBA 10-Dec 10
13 ARA OMBOG - 4 NEMESIO RAYA RGBA 25-Nov 10
14 RR KELLY REY DE LEON KGBA 05-Dec 10
15 ADP GF STA. ANA ARNEL PANGILINAN KGBA 05-Dec 10
16 RLN GA,EFARM ROBIN NEPOMUCENO UGBAT 05-Dec 10
17 PSN WARRIORS PHILIP NAGUIT UGBAT 05-Dec 10
18 RTB APO KULAS ROMMEL T. BUENSUCESO BGBA 04-Dec 10
19 KCCK VR MAKNAT VIRGILIO RAPE/KIT SENGCO BGBA 04-Dec 10
20 MR. AKSYON 2 FEB 11 VM CONCEPTION/ JOHN AVENIDO LUGBA 03-Dec 10
21 BAXTER JF JADE RUFO ZNGBA 26-Nov 10
22 RBT DOC J RUDY B. TOBIAS UIGBA 01-Dec 10
23 SERENDRA 5 HAROLD UY UIGBA 01-Dec 10
24 STARFACE WARLITO BERNADOS GBAB 29-Nov 10
25 MT. PANAMAO RM WHITE GOV. ESPINA/R, MARTINEZ GBAEVI 29-Nov 10
26 NDA S KAMAGONG  TERSO/NOLI ARCHIVAL CVBA 29-Nov 10
27 SIERRA SR-STABLE B-1 SANTIAGO SIERRA SR. CVBA 29-Nov 10
28 TIGBAO TIAGO VIC/BIMBO/JAMES GBAEVI 29-Nov 10
29 VIN'Z RYAN VICENTE ROJO CVBA 29-Nov 10
30 LUCBAN ANTHONY LIM QCBA 10-Dec 10
31 SAN ROQUE 6 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 10-Dec 10
32 SONNI BOY JOLAMPONG, ANDERSON MIGBA 12-Dec 10
33 YEIN YEIN ROMELO RAYMUNDO PAGBA 09-Dec 10
34 TNE TISAY TOMASITO ESTEVA PAGBA 09-Dec 10
35 AIKKA CASTELL - 1 E.D/ RJ HERMOSURA PAGBA 09-Dec 10
36 RMM BLACK THUNDER RENELL MARAMOT UMIGBA 13-Dec 10
37 LJREDCROWN RAFFY BADCAT BLACK DAVID LAO/NENE ABELLO/ JACOB LEE NATIONAL 13-Dec 10
38 HBD REECE DUCHESS RARO GF RANDY TUMINEZ/RONAL REY DUNGCA NATIONAL 13-Dec 10
39 BIRDS OF FORTUNE/02 TRANSPORTER -1 WINNIE TENDERO PAGBA 15-Dec 10
40 HGJ TEXAS RANGER  JAY F. PANTANOSAS NMGBA 15-Dec 10
41 SUPER COCO MARIO CATAP KGBA 17-Dec 10
42 CONG. VY PANIQUI ARNEL EP CONG VIC YAP/BEBOT ROXAS/ARNEL TAGBA 17-Dec 10
43 SRAE'D ZUBAIR KRISTO REY MADAYAG ZGBA 17-Dec 10
44 HERO 2 ATTY. IAN MANIQUIS UGBAT 17-Dec 10
45 MAI AND PETE PEDRO DAVID KGBA 17-Dec 10
46 SR. PEDRO BIG EVENT ON APRIL CDO CONG. UNABIA NMGBA 17-Dec 10
47 MARINOS JJ CUIZON/KANO ESTEMBER PAGBA 17-Dec 10
48 SAN ROQUE 2 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 17-Dec 10
49 DREAM CHASER 1 B. SALANGA SGBA 17-Dec 10
50 RCL MARASKA RAINNA RUSSEL BRIONES UMIGBA 17-Dec 10
51 J.JKIDS G.B JOEL ALVARADO/ALEX FLORES UBBBA 03-Dec 10
1 DAISY ALLEN AND T ENG BBC 26-Nov 9.5
2 JIAN B AWIT BALHADIA BBC 26-Nov 9.5
3 TRIPLE J3 JIMMY GO/RICO GOMEZ GFBAN 26-Nov 9.5
4 LSS 641 LOVEN SERRAN GFBAN 26-Nov 9.5
5 SEBASTIAN ACE EDGARDO TUNAY GBONE 10-Dec 9.5
6 VMU EVOLUTION / BRAVE HEART VIBOY UERA GBONE 10-Dec 9.5
7 MLP GAMEFARM MAYOR LEONARDO PATTUNG CVGBA 29-Nov 9.5
8 PREGS GF NOEL PREGONERO BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
9 AEH/DLM SN VICENTE CARLO MAGBITANG/JEFF BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
10 ACT MAJESTIC ABE TAN BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
11 ROSELLE 1/SMB LAWAAN AMONG SOLOMON BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
12 KAMBAL LEO ONG LUGBA 03-Dec 9.5
13 LIGHTNING BP BOBBY PANED UNIGBA 03-Dec 9.5
14 KAP NOREZ NOEL PEREZ ZGBA 26-Nov 9.5
15 BCL 888 BENNY LIM CVBA 29-Nov 9.5
16 RC STAVRI ENGR. BERNARD CANDELARIA BIGBA 12-Dec 9.5
17 STA. MARIA/LDI 2 RAYMOND BURGOS LAGBA 10-Dec 9.5
18 BARACATAN 2 TARIO, ROEL MIGBA 12-Dec 9.5
19 GROUND WAVE MICHAEL TUI/ FIDEL NUNEZ PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
20 SAMBA WARRIORS 105 MA. FE HARDER/NESTOR TABARES PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
21 ANGELO CAPT. CASIANO/ C/E ORLANDO BABON PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
22 CTG/LM SAN VICENTE 1 MACKY MACARAIG/CRIS GARCIA UCBA 13-Dec 9.5
23 SAKSAK SALAG LARRY CARINO MMGBA 13-Dec 9.5
24 DAINA GOLDBAR II TONY ALERIA NATIONAL 13-Dec 9.5
25 MILK AND HONEY PROS ANTONIO NATIONAL 13-Dec 9.5
26 JCS WILD FIRE TRIPLE-N JOSHUA SACAPANO/NEDY BAUTISTA PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
27 KEVIN RUSSEL SAMUEL TACULAO UBBBA 15-Dec 9.5
28 ANTHONY JOHN FRANCES QUIMPAN ROLANDO MIGBA 15-Dec 9.5
29 JBR RBR JOSE RAMIREZ ZNGBA 15-Dec 9.5
30 DAG RODRIGO LANGUIN JR. NGBA 15-Dec 9.5
31 BLUE BLADE SL-RC-2 ROSEMARIE CATALBAS/ S. LAGON PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
32 BDS FARM 2 CSC BABYBOY SINGSON UNIGBA 15-Dec 9.5
33 JACOBI TICONG BAYLON CVGBA 15-Dec 9.5
34 RN SUPER FLY ENGINE REGIE NUNAG LAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
35 TINIGBAN KENELM SIHIYON PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
36 SIGN IN FAMILY KTV VINCENT ROJO CVBA 15-Dec 9.5
37 PASHNEYA ABOY CU/JULIETO DANIEL ZGBA 17-Dec 9.5
1 TAMPOY WINING LINE GF VICTOR MARIANO BBC 30-Nov 9
2 EGT BALTIKIN EUGENE TORRES BBC 30-Nov 9
3 TIFFANY DEC 8 4COCK SA BINAN DANNY TEVES BBC 26-Nov 9
4 E FARM 1 EDEL ENDOZO BBC 26-Nov 9
5 LYTBROS. NORMAN ILAO BBC 26-Nov 9
6 JACK HAMMER 7 UYGUANGCO NMGBA 26-Nov 9
7 CDF LANDO EGUIA NMGBA 26-Nov 9
8 SPEED FORCE E. QUILLO NMGBA 26-Nov 9
9 ROYGBIV/TALLY JONES  TALLY JONES LIARES NMGBA 26-Nov 9
10 PARTS GOY GOY JOEFFRE R. CASTILLO GFBAN 26-Nov 9
11 ANG CAFETERA RTN MG MG/RTN GFBAN 26-Nov 9
12 AMO NA NI. II VENANCIO JINGCO GFBAN 26-Nov 9
13 GRACE & TONI GRS / JDLS GFBAN 26-Nov 9
14 SUPERBASTI BACOLOD DDA GFBAN 26-Nov 9
15 "DIDOL" RAYNATO "DODOY" GARDE NGBA 26-Nov 9
16 GOLDEN 3LINES BENJIE TORDA/ JOEL ARMENTO BZBA 10-Dec 9
17 BCHA-CFA EDWIN IGNA/CHRISTOPER AGUILAR GBONE 10-Dec 9
18 BARASOAIN HERMIE PAGTALUNAN BZBA 10-Dec 9
19 VARGAS SPORTS COLISEUM MELVIN VARGAS CVGBA 29-Nov 9
20 PRINCESS AIRAH REY QUEBALAYAN CVGBA 29-Nov 9
21 GNI D' FLYERS COMBINE GEORGE POBRE/VICE MAYOR BEN-BEN DE  CVGBA 29-Nov 9
22 APS ATTY. JUN SIMEON CVGBA 29-Nov 9
23 EMB ANTIQUE WARRIORS TOM CABRILLOS/ ENGR. EREIC BUGARIN RGBA 25-Nov 9
24 TONYZAB FATHER AND SON MC - 2 CHARLIE CRUZ/ANTONIO ZABALA/ MARC RGBA 25-Nov 9
25 IRON MAN - 2 MARVIN PEREZ RGBA 25-Nov 9
26 RAM 1331 ANGELO MALIG UGBAT 05-Dec 9
27 MARVEY TYWIN AND THEA MAR GUEVARRA KGBA 05-Dec 9
28 KING FERDINAND FERDINAND MARQUEZ UGBAT 05-Dec 9
29 KAPAMANGAN MANYAMAN JM PT GLENNFORD MIGUEL UGBAT 05-Dec 9
30 RL SUPERNOVA RAMIRO/ABEL DELATOR BGBA 04-Dec 9
31 GOLDEN WINGS/UK NOLI MONARES BGBA 04-Dec 9
32 GREEENGOLD 8 REY BRIONES/ ROD ADVINCULA BGBA 04-Dec 9
33 DREAM'ON/BLACK BETTY RAYMOND ANGELES/NESTOR BGBA 04-Dec 9
34 ANAKNIPEPE JDC JIMMY CACAYAN/GREGGY LIM BGBA 04-Dec 9
35 DESERT STORM 2 BANJO HILAJAN BGBA 04-Dec 9
36 FATHER AND SON ALISTAIR TAN BGBA 04-Dec 9
37 LDI CADACLAN 2 SAMUEL JUCAR LUGBA 03-Dec 9
38 HYBRID H.SAP-AY UBBBA 03-Dec 9
39 LEGACY JUNE 2017 GOV RYAN SINGSON UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
40 GBP FARM 2 1M GP 5COCK JAN 14, 2017 SF GEORGE PINZON UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
41 MIGHTY  WINGS 008 CHICHI LLACUNA UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
42 ARJ TRITON ALBERT ALTIGA UBBBA 03-Dec 9
43 TIN AND JANN 8 CHRISTIAN DELOS SANTOS/ ARNEL ZGBA 26-Nov 9
44 PAMOKOTAN JULIETO DANIEL ZGBA 26-Nov 9
45 CHECAS MEDINA MATA MEDINA BROS.  ZNGBA 26-Nov 9
46 T.H.A SPECIAL MAYOR ACOSTA ZSGBA 26-Nov 9
47 PATULIN HECTOR HISULA ZNGBA 26-Nov 9
48 BCHA-MBE HECTOR ALIVIA UIGBA 01-Dec 9
49 XMB MAXIMO MAXIMO F. SEBASTIAN JR. / PATRICK VIQGBA 01-Dec 9
50 BYRON GAMEFARM BYRON HERNANDEZ VIQGBA 01-Dec 9
51 SVSF E. CAGAANAN GBAB 29-Nov 9
52 SUPERTING II VICENTE M. LIMPIADO JR GBAEVI 29-Nov 9
53 PBO SUNSHINE77 PABLING OBIAL CVBA 29-Nov 9
54 SIERRA WHITE SANTIAGO SIERRA SR. NOBA 29-Nov 9
55 PALAPAS 4 COCK OAS MAY 7 ALLAN ARANDA BIGBA 12-Dec 9
56 APG JOHN BAGANO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
57 DEEP IMPACT J.J ALBERTO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
58 HBD NOREEN 21 J. ABENIR BIGBA 12-Dec 9
59 SEASTRIKE PBBC JAN 7 ELIMS SSC NESTOR SILO III CGBA 12-Dec 9
60 JFA FARM  CITO ALBERTO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
61 DEW 23 WILLY YAP QCBA 10-Dec 9
62 SAN ROQUE 1 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 10-Dec 9
63 ATIMONAN JUN CUELLO LAGBA 10-Dec 9
64 EL/BIG BROTHERS/JF-A99 BARONIA. R/FUENTES, J MIGBA 12-Dec 9
65 VALENTINE IBANEZ, M/NASSER, N MIGBA 12-Dec 9
66 JLB-CTR BIRD MASTER JL BENIPAYO/ CT RETIRADO SGBA 10-Dec 9
67 JAP3 JA PALMES/JOHNNY TOBIANO CO SGBA 10-Dec 9
68 2019 JOPALS/JINGGO J. PACETES SGBA 10-Dec 9
69 LUIS NATHANIEL/LCL LEONIL LECHUGAS SGBA 10-Dec 9
70 REAN J E. JAVILLO SGBA 10-Dec 9
71 JAS J. TOBIANO CO SGBA 10-Dec 9
72 EJC MOUNTAIN VIEW  ENGR. T. ACELAR/ENGR. J. CASTRACION PAGBA 09-Dec 9
73 RR ALEXANDRA - II ATTY. LEX COLADA/RR MADURAMANTE PAGBA 09-Dec 9
74 DIAMOND-Z GAMEFARM IRON CLAW J. ZULUETA/M. ESLABAN PAGBA 09-Dec 9
75 REMIE JOHN GAMEFARM ED DOLUTAN C/E E. GUMABO PAGBA 09-Dec 9
76 JTP LP3 HOLLISTER MAYOR JESRY PALMARES/ D. PADRONES PAGBA 09-Dec 9
77 GINTONG MANOK T, SAMANIEGO/ D. CHUA PAGBA 09-Dec 9
78 JPO GF MAYOR JOEL OCCENA PAGBA 09-Dec 9
79 TRIPPLE-S NENENG S. LALUMA/ B. CATALAN/ J. BULAHAW PAGBA 09-Dec 9
80 BALANGAW ROSEMARIE CATALBAS/ BOBONG PAGBA 09-Dec 9
81 DBF- DB- LW LUCKY SHOT DR. MARCO FERMINDOZA/P. TALLADOR/ L. PAGBA 09-Dec 9
82 STA ELENA JEORGE BRIONES MMGBA 13-Dec 9
83 MADAM SENORA JOEL OCSENA UCBA 13-Dec 9
84 KAI-NINONG BOSS MEL DULAY/JUN SOSA UCBA 13-Dec 9
85 D'GAMBLER ALEX LAGRANA UCBA 13-Dec 9
86 TATAREY 7 REY BRIONES NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
87 THE CONTRACTOR DICKY LIM NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
88 NICOLE DIANNE 4 FERDIE LIM/TOSE NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
89 JSF - JOF 1 JET/JOEL FERNANDO/RICKY SANTOS NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
90 IRON COCK ENGR. R. HABANA/L. PAMA/ENGR. LEGITS PAGBA 15-Dec 9
91 FUEGO SANTIAGO ROGER JARO/S. CHAVES/RITA PAGBA 17-Dec 9
92 HARING SOLOMON A.C.S LEGACY JEFFREY ALVARAN UCBA 17-Dec 9
93 GBP 1 JAN.14,2017 5-COCK 1M GP SAN FERNANDO L.U. GEORGE B.PINZON UNIGBA 17-Dec 9
94 300 GAMEFARM ARCH. ROD ALINO BBC 17-Dec 9
95 KILIAN RUBEN GONZALES LAGBA 17-Dec 9
96 DL GAMEFARM DUNHILL LAXAMANA GBAP 17-Dec 9
97 MIGHTY SPARTAN JEROME LU CVBA 17-Dec 9
98 TATA ERNING 2 ARNEL LADERA UNIGBA 17-Dec 9
99 SUREFIRE BMJ MAGNIFICO REYTON CASTILLO VIQGBA 17-Dec 9
100 AM AZELTA GF DEC. 11 4-COCK RCC NABUA ENGR. ASISCLO A. MACARAIG CGBA 17-Dec 9
101 DREAM CHASER B. SALANGA SGBA 17-Dec 9
102 MITCH 2 DENNIS BUIZON/WILSON JOSEPH REYES RGBA 17-Dec 9
103 STEPHANIE BOLT CENTER DUY. R/CHICOTE,D MIGBA 17-Dec 9

Event term: 

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA) INC.

BULLANG...

Updated: May 20, 2017

The grand finals of FIGBA Bullang Bullang 11–Bullstag Derby unfolds today, Saturday, May 6 at...

Updated: May 07, 2017
Fiestag 2017

Join the biggest poultry show and gamefowl exhibit in 2017!

August 11-13...
Updated: May 07, 2017

FIGBA UNIFIED RULES WILL APPLY!

Tarlac Amusement Center, Brgy. Tariji, Tarlac City...

Updated: February 16, 2017